Jietoushan, China Page

Other names: 界头山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8823 Longitude 113.8970 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20799

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jietoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jietoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jietoushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dilong (1.6 nm)
Dawuchang (2.0 nm)
Longliwu (2.1 nm)
Mashou (2.5 nm)
Jichuan (2.9 nm)
Cangxia (1.2 nm)
Tiandong (2.4 nm)
Shangfang (2.6 nm)
Dianwu (2.7 nm)
Meihua (2.7 nm)
Wuxia (2.7 nm)
Sanjiaochong (2.7 nm)
Tianhu (2.8 nm)
Shuiwuli (3.0 nm)
Hujiafang (3.2 nm)
Hengchuan (1.8 nm)
Weizili (1.9 nm)
Nankeng (2.7 nm)
Heshuping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm N 21 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 56 nm W 252
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 67 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm S 114th meridian east
22.2 nm N Lianhua County
21.6 nm NE Lianzhou Township
24.7 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:39 2016