Huichen, China Page

Other names: 辉辰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8175 Longitude 115.2972 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huichen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huichen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huichen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luojiaping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (0.9 nm)
Shiyuanqiao (2.4 nm)
Nanyinping (2.5 nm)
Caoxia (2.7 nm)
Hualong (1.8 nm)
Shanxia (2.5 nm)
Yujia (1.4 nm)
Baihu'ao (2.2 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Luojia (2.3 nm)
Gangbei (2.4 nm)
Luohancun (2.5 nm)
Baiziyuan (2.5 nm)
Xinping (1.5 nm)
Fuxi (2.4 nm)
Wangxing (2.5 nm)
Xiache (2.8 nm)
Shibili (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 31 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 35 nm E 108
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 40 nm E 125
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 65 nm N 38
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.9 nm E Anyi County
21.1 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016