Huamei'ao, China Page

Other names: 画眉坳,Huamei’ao

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5229 Longitude 115.8496 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12044

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huamei'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huamei'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huamei'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkengzi (1.4 nm)
Huangniwan (1.4 nm)
Tangbeicun (1.5 nm)
Longxingcun (1.6 nm)
Huangtu'ao (1.7 nm)
Chendi (2.8 nm)
Aishang (3.0 nm)
Yangtuobei (1.5 nm)
Gaoxie (2.0 nm)
Banshan (2.8 nm)
Shangmaocun (2.9 nm)
Aobei (3.0 nm)
Laobu (2.2 nm)
Kantiancun (2.3 nm)
Chenyudi (2.9 nm)
Dazhangkeng (0.7 nm)
Ankeng (2.0 nm)
Xikengcun (2.1 nm)
Makeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm S 136 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 91 nm N 350
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
30.6 nm NE Guangchang County
42.3 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
49.2 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016