Fanshang, China Page

Other names: 畈上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3198 Longitude 116.3202 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45330

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shexingdi Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Huangtang (2.4 nm)
Zheqiao (3.2 nm)
Fengtian (3.3 nm)
Puli (2.1 nm)
Xinqiao (2.1 nm)
Chapu (2.7 nm)
Pingfeng (1.5 nm)
Shangfan (2.0 nm)
Gongsheng (2.1 nm)
Dunshang (2.5 nm)
Xiananzhou (2.7 nm)
Tanhuzhou (3.0 nm)
Dabanao (1.4 nm)
Hujiashan (1.6 nm)
Baishan (2.7 nm)
Dabu (2.9 nm)
Sanli (3.2 nm)
Wujiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 24 nm N 328
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 28 nm W 289
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 35 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 84 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Duchang County
14.3 nm S Poyang Lake
17.7 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
20.1 nm N Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:39 2016