Dongtou, China Page

Other names: 栋头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8459 Longitude 115.2672 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkeng (1.4 nm)
Liangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Wabu (1.8 nm)
Longhui (2.1 nm)
Pantang (2.1 nm)
Laogumiao (1.1 nm)
Tianxi (1.6 nm)
Qupai (2.6 nm)
Youcaoxing (2.6 nm)
Xiawang (1.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.7 nm)
Huayan (1.2 nm)
Huangfen (1.2 nm)
Yuanxi (1.6 nm)
Huxing (1.6 nm)
Jinjieling (1.8 nm)
Beikeng (2.0 nm)
Foyuan (2.1 nm)
Futian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 28 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 12
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 76 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
17.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.7 nm NW Qingyuan District
20.7 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016