Dongshang, China Page

Other names: 栋上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6390 Longitude 114.8811 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13188

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjian (0.9 nm)
Yanfang (2.0 nm)
Laiwu (2.1 nm)
Maogong'an (2.1 nm)
Banbu (2.3 nm)
Shizhukeng (3.3 nm)
Chenye (3.5 nm)
Binjiangxia (1.5 nm)
Sanheng (1.7 nm)
Songhu (2.5 nm)
Guimeishan (2.7 nm)
Huangfang (2.9 nm)
Shuiwei (1.9 nm)
Cenjiangxu (2.0 nm)
Sanle (2.8 nm)
Miaoling (3.4 nm)
Fengbei (1.7 nm)
Xiachen (3.6 nm)
Popotang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm N 345
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm E 121
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm E 104 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 96 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E 115th meridian east
10.6 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station
11.9 nm SE Heping Railway Station
17.1 nm N Longnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016