Dongkengxu, China Page

Other names: 崠坑圩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3464 Longitude 115.5586 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongkengxu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkengxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkengxu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheshunkeng (1.2 nm)
Jingtou (2.2 nm)
Shanbei (2.6 nm)
Nankeng (2.7 nm)
Xiakeng (3.1 nm)
Zhangnao (1.7 nm)
Shanbei (2.3 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.3 nm)
Wantian (4.0 nm)
Gaokeng (3.9 nm)
Guilijing (0.9 nm)
Baizhutang (2.6 nm)
Gangxia (3.5 nm)
Shangba (1.2 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Zhuhu (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuhu (3.1 nm)
Dahekeng (3.2 nm)
Qixingkeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm W 283
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 71 nm S 155
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm E 116th meridian east
31.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
42.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
45.4 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016