Diaoyuji, China Page

Other names: 钓鱼岌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2696 Longitude 114.6880 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diaoyuji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyuji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawan (2.0 nm)
Jiezishang (2.0 nm)
Qiufang (2.7 nm)
Lingbei (3.0 nm)
Yincun (1.2 nm)
Enziling (1.2 nm)
Xiaotianyuan (1.6 nm)
Niulankeng (2.0 nm)
Maji (2.2 nm)
Jiucun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiadong (1.5 nm)
Lidong (2.1 nm)
Hengjiang (3.0 nm)
Shulingnao (0.8 nm)
Zhulin (1.8 nm)
Xin'an (2.4 nm)
Liuyuan (2.7 nm)
Jinshi (2.7 nm)
Shapai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm S 184
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm N 347 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 103 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Suichwan Airfield
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.6 nm SE Ganzhou
27.8 nm SE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016