Chuangye, China Page

Other names: 创业

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4518 Longitude 117.4461 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuangye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuangye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuangye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (0.8 nm)
Hanxi (2.2 nm)
Fuqian (3.1 nm)
Yanggang (1.2 nm)
Yuanqian (1.2 nm)
Baishuxia (2.3 nm)
Tianxin (2.5 nm)
Fengyu (2.5 nm)
Qiaoxi (3.1 nm)
Jingshan (3.3 nm)
Qianjia (1.4 nm)
Tianbao (1.6 nm)
Shengjiadun (2.1 nm)
Liangxi (2.3 nm)
Yecun (0.9 nm)
Tongyuan (1.9 nm)
Dakengwu (2.0 nm)
Zhengcunwu (2.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 15 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm S 156
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 70 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 78 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Fuliang County
8.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
15.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm SW Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:44 2016