Chikeng, China Page

Other names: 尺坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9299 Longitude 115.7671 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujia (0.6 nm)
Dachakeng (2.2 nm)
Shangxiaxi (2.5 nm)
Xiaxi (2.9 nm)
Xiongfangcun (1.5 nm)
Sanjiangcun (1.8 nm)
Pengjia (1.9 nm)
Shanzhikeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhongkeng (2.9 nm)
Gaohunao (3.2 nm)
Qinchaling (1.9 nm)
Wanzili (2.6 nm)
Songqiuyuan (2.7 nm)
Jishang (2.8 nm)
Tongziping (3.0 nm)
Dapaling (1.9 nm)
Shuikou (2.1 nm)
Changkeng (2.4 nm)
Jiangfangling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 55 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm N 350
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm N 5
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 144 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
33.9 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
32.8 nm E Guangchang County
38.2 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:20 2016