Chenxia, China Page

Other names: 沉下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6367 Longitude 114.5208 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfanluo (1.8 nm)
Zhaokeng Linchang (2.0 nm)
Fanluodong (2.0 nm)
Bi'an (2.8 nm)
Egongkeng (3.6 nm)
Shangying (3.6 nm)
Chengjiang (3.3 nm)
Lailong (4.2 nm)
Xiebeishui (1.1 nm)
Jiulianshanzonghekenzhichang (1.8 nm)
Gukeng (2.3 nm)
Chayuan (2.7 nm)
Yangwu (2.7 nm)
Jiulianshan (3.4 nm)
Shuangdun (1.4 nm)
Shangge (2.6 nm)
Rundong (2.6 nm)
Nantian (3.5 nm)
Shangwei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm N 5
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 63 nm W 289
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 95 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Battle of Jiulianshan
22.8 nm SE Qingzhou, Guangdong
24.0 nm NW Shixing County
25.8 nm NE Longnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016