Chenjing, China Page

Other names: 沉井

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4974 Longitude 114.0970 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhouwu (0.6 nm)
Xiaojing (1.1 nm)
Lengshuikeng (1.9 nm)
Wudong (2.2 nm)
Xiaochendong (3.0 nm)
Pingshi (0.4 nm)
Yanshanhu (1.6 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Yuandong (3.1 nm)
Shaxidong (1.3 nm)
Longxi (2.3 nm)
Citangbian (2.8 nm)
Niedu (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshixia (1.2 nm)
Niedou (1.4 nm)
Liantang (1.5 nm)
Hekou (2.4 nm)
Meiziping (2.5 nm)
Shidou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm E 83
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 48 nm W 229
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 115 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
10.3 nm SW 114th meridian east
16.4 nm SE Mei Pass
26.3 nm SE Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:02 2016