Chengshanwo, China Page

Other names: 撑山窝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7360 Longitude 115.2964 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengshanwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshanwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshanwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Panshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanniwu (0.9 nm)
Longxi (1.0 nm)
Tanbu (1.5 nm)
Chenjia (1.7 nm)
Guxian (2.4 nm)
Gehu (2.5 nm)
Zengjia (1.6 nm)
Fuxi (2.5 nm)
Wangxing (2.7 nm)
Luoyuan (2.5 nm)
Shanghenglong (0.7 nm)
Hongtang (0.7 nm)
Ruoxi (2.0 nm)
Jiezi (2.3 nm)
Chatingli (2.3 nm)
Yijia (2.4 nm)
Shankou (2.7 nm)
Dali (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 32 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 33 nm E 100
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 38 nm E 119
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 69 nm N 36
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 76 nm S 223 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm E Anyi County
19.4 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.9 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:27 2016