Bashi, China Page

Other names: 耙石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2980 Longitude 116.8724 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 21E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqinao (1.0 nm)
Qingshanba (1.2 nm)
Wuqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhufengcun (2.5 nm)
Zhonglukou (2.9 nm)
Huangnicun (0.9 nm)
Sannao Wujia (1.8 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.8 nm)
Yiqiao (3.0 nm)
Xiapinghui (0.6 nm)
Hengxiqiao (1.9 nm)
Dianshangcun (2.1 nm)
Fenghuanggang Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Loudi (2.7 nm)
Zoujiacun (1.5 nm)
Wujia (1.9 nm)
Xiangshuiqiao (2.2 nm)
Shi'aicun (2.7 nm)
Laowuli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm W 278
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 53 nm W 292
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Yujiang County
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.5 nm E Yingtan North Railway Station
9.5 nm SW 2010 Jiangxi derailment
10.0 nm E Yuehu District
12.0 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
12.0 nm S Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016