Zhailang, China Page

Other names: 斋郎

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.4327 Longitude 120.6369 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhailang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhailang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhailang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingkeng (0.5 nm)
Nan'anli (1.5 nm)
Huli (1.6 nm)
Linjiadong (2.4 nm)
Meilingjiao (2.4 nm)
Lingfeng (2.6 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.5 nm)
Caijialing (2.8 nm)
Zhangliangshan (0.7 nm)
Banjialian (1.5 nm)
Huoting (1.6 nm)
Honglingxia (2.3 nm)
Honglingtou (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Yangdizhang (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (3.1 nm)
Xincheng (3.2 nm)
Longpanji (2.1 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 30 nm N 21 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 80 nm S 205 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 79 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 84 nm S 205 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 103 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of coal power stations
4.2 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.8 nm SW Pingyang County
10.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
12.5 nm SE List of shipwrecks in January 1944
12.9 nm NW Pingyang Railway Station
12.4 nm NW Cangnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:01 2016