Zhailang, China Page

Other names: 斋郎

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7892 Longitude 119.2311 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5099

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhailang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhailang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhailang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lingjiaowu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhang (0.7 nm)
Sanjingxi (1.8 nm)
Houkengtou (0.8 nm)
Huangmaling (0.9 nm)
Fengshuping (1.7 nm)
Wendui (1.7 nm)
Yangwan (1.7 nm)
Hongyuan (2.2 nm)
Liubaji (2.3 nm)
Houliao (2.4 nm)
Longyan (2.5 nm)
Mudaigen (3.2 nm)
Chayuan (3.3 nm)
Sandui (1.4 nm)
Zhouzhan (2.1 nm)
Mingong (3.1 nm)
Lanni (2.3 nm)
Wanli Lin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 346 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm N 358
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 298
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 102 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Songyang County
18.1 nm N Longquan celadon
24.6 nm SW 119th meridian east
25.2 nm NE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016