Yingchangqiao, China Page

Other names: 硬长桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6218 Longitude 120.0017 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingchangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchangqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouzhai (0.4 nm)
Huangmao (1.6 nm)
Xiangjia (2.1 nm)
Fangjia (0.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Puyang (1.0 nm)
Huidi (1.8 nm)
Xiaofufan (2.0 nm)
Shanghe (2.2 nm)
Pufeng (1.1 nm)
Zhiduwu (1.1 nm)
Lijiangshan (1.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xindian (1.5 nm)
Shiliuwu (1.8 nm)
Hedayuan (1.8 nm)
Fotangdian (1.8 nm)
Chelingding (2.0 nm)
Xiangcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 16 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 42 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 44 nm N 16
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm W 234
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm W 236 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Datang, Zhuji
11.8 nm N Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
11.4 nm SW Pujiang County, Zhejiang
11.3 nm NE Zhuji Railway Station
14.6 nm S Yiwu Railway Station
13.4 nm NE Zhuji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:19 2016