Xiongdai, China Page

Other names: 芎岱

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6753 Longitude 119.5164 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13744

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiongdai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongdai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawang (0.3 nm)
Pingkeng (1.6 nm)
Pengshe (1.8 nm)
Baizheyang (2.7 nm)
Guishan (2.9 nm)
Heyang (3.0 nm)
Ruowo (3.1 nm)
Shibi (0.9 nm)
Zhaokengxia (2.2 nm)
Shendu (2.3 nm)
Zhengshantou (2.5 nm)
Dakengyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhou (3.3 nm)
Zhongwu (2.9 nm) Daling (1.7 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Xiongkeng (2.2 nm)
Wujiashexia (3.0 nm)
Wendangyang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 72 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 84 nm N 337 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 348
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 90 nm S 163 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Taishun County
17.6 nm S Nanyang, Shouning County
18.9 nm N Jingning She Autonomous County
25.5 nm N Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:35 2016