Xiao'antou, China Page

Other names: Xiao’antou,逍岸头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1535 Longitude 121.4154 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 121° 24' 55E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109646

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiao'antou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'antou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'antou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dao'antou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglu (0.5 nm)
Qianwang (1.7 nm)
Liudadui (1.8 nm)
Yang-chuang (2.0 nm)
Qimen (1.5 nm)
Dong'ao (1.7 nm)
Waixiangping (1.9 nm)
Xia'ao (2.2 nm)
Loujie (1.4 nm)
Man'ao (1.5 nm)
Dongtou (1.6 nm)
Wu-ao (2.2 nm)
Yaojia (0.9 nm)
T'ien-yang (0.9 nm)
Ge'ao (1.9 nm)
Qijia (2.0 nm)
Hu-lu-ao (2.0 nm)
Shan-ao-yang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 35 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 40 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 46 nm N 10
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 68 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 77 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Sanmen County
6.5 nm SW Sanmen County Railway Station
8.8 nm N Ninghai County
11.0 nm N Ninghai Railway Station
12.2 nm E List of nuclear power stations
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.3 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:27 2016