Weishanyang, China Page

Other names: 未山垟

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7255 Longitude 120.1995 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84429

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weishanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weishanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weishanyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panshantou (0.9 nm)
Santiaodui (2.3 nm)
Jiuxikou (2.5 nm)
Xushan (2.7 nm)
Xitou (1.8 nm)
Yushukeng (2.7 nm)
Dayangkou (2.9 nm)
Xinlian (3.1 nm)
Baishakeng (2.2 nm)
Xilong (2.1 nm)
Guoshan (2.3 nm)
Nanshuyang (2.9 nm)
Aodi (2.2 nm)
Yupan (2.6 nm)
Fuzhang (2.9 nm)
Dishanwan (2.8 nm)
Baiyelin (3.0 nm)
Xiyuan (3.0 nm)
Dongshantou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 36 nm E 71 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 82 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 90 nm S 186 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 94 nm S 187 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 99 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Dongqiao
7.6 nm NW Wencheng County
8.5 nm SW Shanxi Town
16.1 nm SE Cangnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:41 2016