Sunxiwu, China Page

Other names: 荪溪坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.4413 Longitude 120.9332 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunxiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunxiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunxiwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangxiaoyu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiawan (1.3 nm)
Yaogong (1.3 nm)
Niutuanshan (1.9 nm)
Bali (2.1 nm)
Zhuangqian (0.9 nm)
Changqiutian (1.8 nm)
Wangwu (1.9 nm)
Wangjiangshan (2.2 nm)
Chitu (1.1 nm)
Taoshuwu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoshifu (1.5 nm)
Yankeli (1.5 nm)
Yanke (1.7 nm)
Xinnong (2.0 nm)
Daishi (1.0 nm)
Babulongting (1.8 nm)
Daishi (1.8 nm)
Shijiakeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 35 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 44 nm E 49
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 53 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 58 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Xinchang County
3.9 nm N Xinchang County
3.9 nm NW Dafo Temple (Xinchang)
11.3 nm NW Shengzhou
14.7 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:47 2016