Qiongkeng, China Page

Other names: 穹坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9447 Longitude 119.2275 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7083

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (0.6 nm)
Xingyuan (0.6 nm)
Daigen (1.6 nm)
Lu'ao (2.3 nm)
Aotou (1.1 nm)
Shangji (2.2 nm)
Shanji (2.2 nm)
Wukeng (2.7 nm)
Guachang (3.2 nm)
Jinchuan (1.1 nm)
Xixi (1.1 nm)
Huangyan (1.8 nm)
Qiaomo (2.4 nm)
Linghou (2.6 nm)
Huangcun (1.2 nm)
Chengxi'ao (1.2 nm)
Langwu (1.7 nm)
Yecun (1.7 nm)
Dasai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 344 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 70 nm N 357
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm W 291
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 94 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Longquan celadon
19.5 nm NE Yunhe County
22.8 nm S Songyang County
22.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016