Qiaomaiwu, China Page

Other names: 荞麦坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.4482 Longitude 118.5146 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaomaiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaiwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangbanlong (0.5 nm)
Dicun (2.6 nm)
Quanhu (1.8 nm)
Tantou (2.0 nm)
Gaoban (2.7 nm)
Datong (2.9 nm)
Xiangshi'ao (3.3 nm)
Dishangang (3.2 nm)
Shinian (3.3 nm)
Wangtan (3.3 nm)
Hongtoujin (2.6 nm)
Shangzi Li'an (2.8 nm)
Sanqingkou (1.6 nm)
Youche (1.7 nm)
Yaoling (2.7 nm)
Xiyang (2.7 nm)
Xiaruoshan (2.9 nm)
Dachang (2.8 nm)
Wushili (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm W 262
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm N 41
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 78 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Fujiang Village
17.0 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station
18.2 nm N Jiangshan
19.8 nm N Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:49 2016