Lukeng, China Page

Other names: 炉坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7581 Longitude 119.0044 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 16E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkou (1.0 nm)
Shuanggangtan (1.4 nm)
Caishuang (1.5 nm)
Houlou (1.5 nm)
Gulingkeng (2.5 nm)
Shangdakeng (2.9 nm)
Maniaowan (1.7 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Zhuxia (3.3 nm)
Zhupenghou (2.8 nm)
Yangshun (2.9 nm)
Shuicheyang (2.1 nm)
Caishantou (2.1 nm)
Shangkeng (2.2 nm)
Shangdai'ao (2.8 nm)
Chenlongxi (3.2 nm)
Huangdanji (3.3 nm)
Shenniao (3.3 nm)
Jiuji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm W 304
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 81 nm N 6
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 101 nm S 218 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Songyang County
19.5 nm S 119th meridian east
20.0 nm N Longquan celadon
25.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016