Jiaohu, China Page

Other names: 茭湖

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5670 Longitude 121.5490 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10952

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaohu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjia (1.7 nm)
Wujiabu (2.0 nm)
Paimentou (2.2 nm)
Tongshan (2.5 nm)
Laohuxu (2.9 nm)
Huangjialing (1.0 nm)
Tianfanzhongyang (1.2 nm)
Wanjiyemu (1.5 nm)
Yangqiao (1.6 nm)
Maotou (1.8 nm)
Aokou (2.8 nm)
Tongjiaosi (2.8 nm)
Zhujiadian (3.3 nm)
Damao'ao (1.6 nm)
Huangxian (1.6 nm)
Lingxi (2.0 nm)
Hebosuo (1.0 nm)
Yali (2.5 nm)
Qifeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 16 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 21 nm N 3
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 47 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 53 nm N 35
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 60 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
5.5 nm S List of coal power stations
5.5 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
6.0 nm NW Fenghua Railway Station
12.3 nm NW Cilin, Fenghua
13.5 nm NE Dongqian Lake
14.1 nm N University of Nottingham Ningbo China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016