Huozishan, China Page

Other names: 镬子山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.8378 Longitude 120.8104 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99054

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huozishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdai (0.5 nm)
Nandai (1.2 nm)
Daorenbang (2.1 nm)
Xinbang (2.1 nm)
Huangbolan (0.8 nm)
Luo'anbang (1.4 nm)
Sida (1.7 nm)
Xinshun (2.3 nm)
Yinjia (2.5 nm)
Dongjing (1.6 nm)
Dongbang (1.6 nm)
Sandian (1.8 nm)
Yushiqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiaqiao (0.8 nm)
Qianjiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Nanyang (1.1 nm)
Zhangziwei (2.3 nm)
Qianhu (2.3 nm)
Randianbang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 10 nm S 220
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 33 nm N 320
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 34 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 41 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 38 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Jiaxing Railway Station
4.7 nm E Jiashan County
5.6 nm SW South Lake (Jiaxing)
5.7 nm SW Nanhu District
6.3 nm SW Jiaxing Stadium
5.9 nm NE Sinonyx
6.9 nm SE Jiashan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:38 2016