Fanwuli, China Page

Other names: 畈坞里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8250 Longitude 119.2414 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7822

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanwuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanwuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanwuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangwu (0.3 nm)
Xicen (2.5 nm)
Guocun (1.5 nm)
Kengkou (1.6 nm)
Fengjia (2.1 nm)
Hanban (2.3 nm)
Damaowu (2.6 nm)
Taling (0.8 nm)
Dongshukeng (0.8 nm)
Xiaojingwu (2.4 nm)
Xujia (2.5 nm)
Laoshuta (1.4 nm)
Kuyuan (1.9 nm)
Xihe (2.1 nm)
Zhongwuli (2.3 nm)
Chunkengkou (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Taxin (3.3 nm)
Tantou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm S 184
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm S 199 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 50 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 60 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Tianying
15.9 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
17.0 nm SW Chun'an County
18.4 nm SW Qiandao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:51 2016