Chen'ao, China Page

Other names: Chen’ao,陈岙

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6153 Longitude 118.9936 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31061

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chen'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chen'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chen'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yucun (0.9 nm)
Jushui (1.8 nm)
Huangquliao (2.1 nm)
Wudusi (0.7 nm)
Pingyang (1.3 nm)
Caopitang (2.2 nm)
Wudu (0.5 nm)
Xunshanxia (1.3 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Kengtou (1.8 nm)
Aohou (1.8 nm)
Wangshe (2.0 nm)
Huixi (2.1 nm)
Shuangtian (1.6 nm)
Shiba (1.7 nm)
Caiduan (1.9 nm)
Jinkeng (1.9 nm)
Gexu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm W 310
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 81 nm N 356 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 6
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm S 221 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Songyang County
10.9 nm S 119th meridian east
28.4 nm N Longquan celadon
29.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:47 2016