Chaili, China Page

Other names: 豺里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0305 Longitude 118.5535 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huajia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuantou (1.9 nm)
Dashanwei (2.2 nm)
Pengchuan (2.3 nm)
Tongshan (1.0 nm)
Jiaowu (1.7 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Zhujiayuan (2.4 nm)
Yaoling (2.8 nm)
Bankeng (1.6 nm)
Linghoudian (1.8 nm)
Shicun (2.5 nm)
Tongbangang (2.5 nm)
Langkeng Lingjiao (1.2 nm)
Huangwuling (1.2 nm)
Houshe (1.8 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.2 nm)
Shicun (2.5 nm)
Fenglingtou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 18 nm E 102 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 33 nm E 81
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 44 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm S 218
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Changshan County
6.3 nm SW Pungchacheng Airfield
10.1 nm NW Kaihua County
11.1 nm S Darriwilian
11.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.8 nm S Huangnitang
13.3 nm S Jiangshanian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:45 2016