Bawujia, China Page

Other names: 耙坞家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6440 Longitude 118.9130 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bawujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiawu (1.1 nm)
Kengdong (2.1 nm)
Maoyan (2.6 nm)
Tianlongli (2.7 nm)
Shijiaping (3.4 nm)
Shangxibu (3.9 nm)
Niushibu (1.3 nm)
Xiayuan (2.0 nm)
Shanhou (2.5 nm)
Xuejian (2.9 nm)
Dianfeng (3.4 nm)
Changjinli (3.9 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Zhenwu (3.1 nm)
Jianglingjiao (3.5 nm)
Quanzhongping (1.5 nm)
Maoyanling (2.2 nm)
Shitanli (3.3 nm)
Xialu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 34 nm S 156
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 34 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 40 nm S 181 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 61 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 80 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Qiandao Lake
4.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
7.0 nm E Chun'an County
18.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:42 2016