Zhifucun, China Page

Other names: 植福村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5650 Longitude 116.6459 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 45E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhifucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcicun (1.9 nm)
Dongdiancun (2.1 nm)
Xinfacun (2.8 nm)
Shouquancun (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshizhen (1.7 nm)
Yangqicun (1.9 nm)
Zhanjiamaowu (2.3 nm)
Sisongcun (3.1 nm)
Liuhe (0.2 nm)
Chanshicun (1.6 nm)
Jinshicun (1.7 nm)
Langcitang (2.2 nm)
Shitancun (3.0 nm)
Wadiancun (2.9 nm)
Datancun (0.8 nm)
Xiangguadun (1.8 nm)
Dafancun (2.0 nm)
Jindiancun (2.2 nm)
Zhuohucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 20 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 54 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm S 208
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 78 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 78 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Huaining County
12.7 nm N Qianshan County
13.8 nm N Jining Stadium
17.7 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016