Zhengangcun, China Page

Other names: 甄岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.9509 Longitude 116.1656 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfangdian (0.8 nm)
Tangfangcun (1.0 nm)
Liucangfangcun (2.0 nm)
Denglonggangcun (2.3 nm)
Xiyingcun (1.0 nm)
Caomiaocun (1.4 nm)
Hengdalucun (1.7 nm)
Hanlaoyingcun (2.1 nm)
Luoloucun (2.8 nm)
Yuanxucun (2.8 nm)
Gaolaozhuang (0.5 nm)
Ducicun (0.7 nm)
Hongtangcun (1.6 nm)
Duloucun (1.6 nm)
Jinwancun (2.6 nm)
Nanyangmiaocun (2.6 nm)
Huiguancun (1.3 nm)
Hongjicun (1.8 nm)
Xixucun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 59 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 58 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 79 nm E 47
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 76 nm E 91
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 93 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Huoqiu County
12.7 nm N Yeji District
21.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
20.1 nm SE Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:59 2016