Zangzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 臧庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3680 Longitude 115.5688 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zangzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangzhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaozhaicun (0.8 nm)
Yudazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yuqincun (1.9 nm)
Liumiaocun (2.7 nm)
Heihucun (2.6 nm)
Yanzhaicun (0.8 nm)
Zhangluyancun (1.6 nm)
Liuloucun (1.8 nm)
Machangcun (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Dahucun (3.2 nm)
Chengzicun (3.5 nm)
Xiangji (0.9 nm)
Gangjicun (1.1 nm)
Yangzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Dongzhangcun (2.9 nm)
Houwangcun (1.4 nm)
Daoxiangqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Changzhaicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 30 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 103 nm N 324
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 98 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Taihe County, Anhui
25.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
23.7 nm W Shenqiu County
25.7 nm NW Dancheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:47 2016