Yiqingcun, China Page

Other names: 翼青村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9680 Longitude 117.4151 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44345

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiqingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiqingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiqingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingbancun (0.7 nm)
Xiaojie (1.7 nm)
Fenshuicun (1.7 nm)
Baodiancun (1.8 nm)
Huanglongcun (2.3 nm)
Danizhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongshancun (2.7 nm)
Yaoshancun (2.7 nm)
Guanmiaocun (2.4 nm)
Hongjiachong (2.6 nm)
Licangcun (3.1 nm)
Beilingcun (1.0 nm)
Huanggangcun (2.2 nm)
Shizhuang (2.3 nm)
Huzhancun (2.2 nm)
Xiangzhuang (0.5 nm)
Huangshicun (2.5 nm)
Yanqiancun (2.7 nm)
Nanshancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 19 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 49 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 57 nm N 12
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 56 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Huihe Township
15.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
14.5 nm W Qilin, Anhui
16.8 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:59 2016