Yezhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 业庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.2044 Longitude 116.8665 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 59E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80597

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yezhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezhuang (0.9 nm)
Haoxinzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Dongzhangloucun (2.0 nm)
Dulongzhen (2.1 nm)
Bazhuangcun (0.6 nm)
Heiliushucun (2.9 nm)
Wuwafang (3.2 nm)
Zhenyaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Laozhujicun (3.6 nm)
Wangloucun (3.5 nm)
Taonancun (1.5 nm)
Chengoucun (2.5 nm)
Shengquancun (3.0 nm)
Pengcuncun (1.7 nm)
Liucuncun (2.1 nm)
Mengzhuang Zhaicun (2.3 nm)
Luwancun (2.8 nm)
Maoshancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 18 nm E 85
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 35 nm E 104 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 70 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 84 nm S 164
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 97 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Xiao County
7.2 nm E 117th meridian east
12.8 nm S Duji District
12.0 nm NW Wangtang
11.2 nm W Huaibei
14.0 nm S Xiangshan District, Huaibei
14.8 nm S Renmin Road Subdistrict, Huaibei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:18 2016