Wuyancun, China Page

Other names: 邬堰村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4123 Longitude 116.9655 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 56E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfucun (1.8 nm)
Hezhencun (2.4 nm)
Wulicun (2.5 nm)
Zhonghecun (1.5 nm)
Xiaqihecun (1.6 nm)
Shengzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Xinwancun (2.0 nm)
Shuangfengcun (2.2 nm)
Shudongcun (2.6 nm)
Xihecun (2.5 nm)
Jinxingcun (1.1 nm)
Qianjincun (1.6 nm)
Outangcun (2.6 nm)
Guowancun (2.6 nm)
Chunshucun (1.1 nm)
Zhuoshancun (1.9 nm)
Sansongcun (2.2 nm)
Longtancun (2.4 nm)
Denggangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 27 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 46 nm E 49
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 54 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 73 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Shucheng County
18.8 nm N Feixi County
18.0 nm NE Hangbu River
19.8 nm SE Lujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:21 2016