Quanloucun, China Page

Other names: 权楼村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.2832 Longitude 116.8462 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76548

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quanloucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanloucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanloucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qudongcun (2.5 nm)
Haozhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Xupoloucun (2.8 nm)
Donghuanglou (1.2 nm)
Hekoucun (1.4 nm)
Mengzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Lujiacun (2.5 nm)
Duxingcun (2.6 nm)
Lulicun (3.0 nm)
Dagangcun (1.9 nm)
Lianglaoloucun (2.0 nm)
Liulou (2.9 nm)
Yanmiaocun (0.8 nm)
Laozhuji (1.0 nm)
Laozhujicun (1.4 nm)
Wangloucun (1.6 nm)
Wuwafang (2.1 nm)
Heiliushucun (2.7 nm)
Suloucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 20 nm E 98
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 37 nm E 110 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 65 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 89 nm S 164
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 89 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Xiao County
7.9 nm E 117th meridian east
8.3 nm NW Wangtang
12.6 nm SW Huaibei
13.3 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:53 2016