Muling, China Page

Other names: 牡陵

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9599 Longitude 118.0674 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiahekou (0.5 nm)
Shuiduicun (1.0 nm)
Zaoshuwan (1.0 nm)
Qingquan (2.2 nm)
Gejiachong (2.5 nm)
Jinlong (1.4 nm)
Shifeng (1.9 nm)
Longgang (2.4 nm)
Lianfengcun (2.7 nm)
Daitingcun (2.9 nm)
Dongling (0.6 nm)
Xiashanmou (0.9 nm)
Shankan (1.8 nm)
Jiulangmiao (2.3 nm)
Quanlan (1.6 nm)
Longshangwen (1.7 nm)
Dakengli (2.1 nm)
Zhakou (2.6 nm)
Miaocun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 23 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 31 nm N 34
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 60 nm N 340
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 57 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 62 nm N 40 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Yi'an District
8.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
8.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.1 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.1 nm NW List of tallest bridges
10.1 nm NE Fanchang County
11.5 nm W Shizishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:59 2016