Mudan, China Page

Other names: 牡丹

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8728 Longitude 118.0351 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36027

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mudan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghuangshan (0.8 nm)
Hongling (1.0 nm)
Nanlinghu (2.3 nm)
Taofeng (0.4 nm)
Baoshantao (0.8 nm)
Dingshanyu (1.7 nm)
Nanminjie (1.8 nm)
Yangchongli (2.5 nm)
Mingyue (2.5 nm)
Xinqiaotou (2.5 nm)
Mingxing (2.7 nm)
Miaocun (2.7 nm)
Yecun (2.8 nm)
Yecun (1.9 nm)
Longtanxiao (2.1 nm)
Tieshan (0.9 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Xindiancun (2.9 nm)
Shunchong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 19 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 36 nm N 31
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 53 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm N 342
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 69 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Yi'an District
10.5 nm W Shizishan District
12.2 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
13.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.1 nm N List of tallest bridges
11.6 nm W Tongguanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:29 2016