Matoucun, China Page

Other names: 码头村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.5215 Longitude 115.7393 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5274

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiawan (1.4 nm)
Caofancun (1.4 nm)
Caofancun (1.4 nm)
Dawan (0.8 nm)
Jinqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Jinzhaizhen (0.6 nm)
Dailingcun (1.9 nm)
Dailingcun (1.9 nm)
Liangwancun (1.0 nm)
Liangwancun (1.0 nm)
Shixiakou (1.0 nm)
Shangmatou (1.4 nm)
Shuangshicun (1.8 nm)
Shuangshicun (1.8 nm)
Changchongcun (1.9 nm)
Changchongcun (1.9 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 81 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 87 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 90 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 94 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Jinzhai County
25.0 nm S Tiantangzhai
23.7 nm NW Shangcheng County
32.1 nm N Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:33 2016