Liguancun, China Page

Other names: 李关村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0408 Longitude 115.5437 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92947

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liguancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liguancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liguancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Yulaozhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Daliucun (1.1 nm)
Aizhuang (2.1 nm)
Huajicun (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Huangloucun (3.3 nm)
Daliuqianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Qianzhanghucun (1.7 nm)
Houzhanghucun (2.1 nm)
Shangyingcun (2.4 nm)
Duzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Yangzhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Liukoucun (1.6 nm)
Liuxiaozhaicun (2.1 nm)
Dujicun (2.7 nm)
Wenzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Tanzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 13 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 111 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Xincun, Anhui
13.9 nm SW Linquan County
15.3 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
16.1 nm SE Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:59 2016