Liaofengcun, China Page

Other names: 辽凤村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4416 Longitude 117.7367 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61777

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaofengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaofengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaofengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongmiao (0.8 nm)
Meishancun (1.0 nm)
Fumincun (1.8 nm)
Zhouchongcun (2.2 nm)
Hujiashan (1.2 nm)
Huiyongcun (1.2 nm)
Renshancun (2.0 nm)
Shaoshancun (2.8 nm)
Guangmingcun (0.7 nm)
Shangmapigang (1.6 nm)
Pingdingcun (2.0 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huangshancun (2.1 nm)
Yanmingcun (1.1 nm)
Yanqiaozhen (1.6 nm)
Changgangcun (1.8 nm)
Haiyuncun (2.3 nm)
Zoumacun (2.8 nm)
Taoxucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 28 nm N 352
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 30 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 34 nm E 94
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 42 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 62 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Chaohu Stadium
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
14.2 nm N Juchao District
12.6 nm W Chao Lake
14.0 nm NE Battle of Ruxu (222–223)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:43 2016