Kuahucun, China Page

Other names: 跨湖村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6160 Longitude 117.2840 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuahucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuahucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuahucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozhucun (0.9 nm)
Xuxiaocun (1.5 nm)
Yinqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Tangqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Dafengcun (2.7 nm)
Zhaoyingcun (2.8 nm)
Gaoxiaoying (2.8 nm)
Liyingcun (1.4 nm)
Lianhuacun (2.1 nm)
Niujiaocun (2.3 nm)
Hengchengcun (2.7 nm)
Yanhucun (1.2 nm)
Luozhudian (1.3 nm)
Luojincun (2.0 nm)
Tanchencun (2.1 nm)
Luoxiaoying (2.4 nm)
Keqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Xiawanzhoucun (3.5 nm)
Xiawanzhoucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 9 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 25 nm E 47
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 56 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 59 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Hangbu River
10.0 nm N Baohe District
13.0 nm N Shushan District
13.3 nm N Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
13.6 nm N Yaohai District
13.9 nm N Anhui University
14.0 nm N Anhui Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016