Juezhucun, China Page

Other names: 掘珠村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2087 Longitude 117.4937 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25792

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juezhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juezhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juezhucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qili (1.0 nm)
Xia Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Tongxincun (2.2 nm)
Yongfengcun (3.1 nm)
Zhangcun (3.1 nm)
Dongshancun (3.2 nm)
Yuankengcun (1.6 nm)
Yangkengkou (2.0 nm)
Yutang (2.7 nm)
Longshangcun (0.7 nm)
Tangtianjie (0.9 nm)
Xiangkoucun (1.6 nm)
Ducun (1.7 nm)
Hexicun (3.1 nm)
Liufangcun (1.4 nm)
Xintangcun (2.5 nm)
Siqingcun (3.5 nm)
Lianhecun (3.7 nm)
Yangtianwu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 33 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 32 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 48 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 54 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 85 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Shitai County
10.3 nm W Xiaohe, Anhui
18.9 nm S Likou
21.0 nm S Qimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:45 2016