Juegangdu, China Page

Other names: 掘港渡

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0290 Longitude 118.8218 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37823

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juegangdu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juegangdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juegangdu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wanjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rencun (1.3 nm)
Erdui (1.5 nm)
Sige (2.2 nm)
Tangxu (1.6 nm)
Yufeng (1.7 nm)
Qingcaohu Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Qiancun (2.5 nm)
Zhangcun (1.1 nm)
Xinwancun (1.7 nm)
Gangqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Dianmenkou (2.1 nm)
Gangqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhashang (0.8 nm)
Shengli (0.8 nm)
Songjia Duncun (1.7 nm)
Dawang (1.8 nm)
Shajiaxu (2.3 nm)
Sangshuquancun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 30 nm N 315
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 42 nm N 2 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 46 nm E 94
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 72 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Loran-C
5.1 nm S Xuanzhou District
7.3 nm SW Xuancheng
7.7 nm S Chinese alligator
8.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Xuancheng
9.9 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
8.7 nm NE Nanyi Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:32 2016