Jiankangcun, China Page

Other names: 健康村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4165 Longitude 117.2099 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiankangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhangcun (1.6 nm)
Lezhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Luochongcun (2.1 nm)
Cha'ancun (2.5 nm)
Xubacun (1.1 nm)
Qiaojialaowu (1.3 nm)
Wupucun (1.4 nm)
Shizhacun (2.3 nm)
Hushaocun (2.4 nm)
Yuduncun (2.5 nm)
Jinniucun (1.2 nm)
Yingshancun (2.6 nm)
Guchengcun (1.1 nm)
Shannancun (1.8 nm)
Xuejingcun (1.9 nm)
Wanshucun (2.2 nm)
Zhuhecun (2.5 nm)
Wanyaoshu (2.5 nm)
Liangshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 22 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 37 nm N 37
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 47 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 61 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Hangbu River
10.7 nm SE Lujiang County
15.7 nm E Chao Lake
22.5 nm N Baohe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:09 2016