Huishancun, China Page

Other names: 辉山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.4940 Longitude 116.5049 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84981

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuloucun (1.9 nm)
Liuloucun (2.5 nm)
Shuangmiaofengcun (2.9 nm)
Wangcaofangcun (1.2 nm)
Qiluzhangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyujia (2.3 nm)
Chaicuncun (3.2 nm)
Gaochangyingcun (3.0 nm)
Huishan (0.7 nm)
Qimiaocun (0.9 nm)
Houloucun (1.8 nm)
Xujicun (2.2 nm)
Mawancun (2.4 nm)
Xiaodiancun (2.5 nm)
Houqiaocun (1.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangmiaocun (2.6 nm)
Zhangyoufangcun (2.6 nm)
Yaoshancun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 53 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 56 nm E 133
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 57 nm N 39
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 62 nm E 56 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 110 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Huaibei
11.8 nm W Guoyang County
17.9 nm S Mengcheng County
17.8 nm NE Suixi County, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016