Chentuancun, China Page

Other names: 沉团村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3789 Longitude 117.0567 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chentuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chentuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chentuancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tancun (2.4 nm)
Tancun (2.8 nm)
Xujiacun (0.4 nm)
Xinjiancun (0.5 nm)
Gongyicun (1.9 nm)
Xianjincun (2.5 nm)
Jiangbacun (2.5 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)
Weidongcun (3.0 nm)
Shenglicun (3.2 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.3 nm)
Baishicun (2.9 nm)
Xiamaozui (3.1 nm)
Liucun (1.4 nm)
Boqiwan (1.8 nm)
Huohuacun (1.8 nm)
Tangye (2.0 nm)
Lianmengcun (2.0 nm)
Fengcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 12 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 39 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm W 230
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.4 nm N Anqing
7.5 nm N Zhenfeng Pagoda
7.7 nm N Renmin Road Subdistrict, Anqing
7.8 nm N List of shipwrecks in December 1944
8.1 nm N Anqing Teachers College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:35 2016