Baolicun, China Page

Other names: 薄梨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1099 Longitude 115.5622 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129173

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baolicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baolicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baolicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weixiaocun (2.1 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Gejicun (0.8 nm)
Mozhuang (1.4 nm)
Molicun (1.6 nm)
Xuzhaicun (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaojicun (2.9 nm)
Shazuicun (1.5 nm)
Daningcun (2.4 nm)
Tianmiaocun (2.5 nm)
Houwuying (2.8 nm)
Huangloucun (1.1 nm)
Huajicun (1.9 nm)
Liupenyaocun (2.5 nm)
Aizhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangyingcun (2.8 nm)
Daliucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 16 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 107 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Taihe County, Anhui
15.0 nm S Xincun, Anhui
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
17.3 nm SW Linquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:15 2016