Catolezinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Catolèzinho

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.2000 Longitude -38.3333 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 6° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3590

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Catolezinho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catolezinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catolezinho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serra das Almas (2.2 nm)
Traquinha (4.5 nm)
Bonito (5.0 nm)
Guardado (5.8 nm)
Sao Pedro (6.7 nm)
Serra do Miguel (1.0 nm)
Cotovelo (2.8 nm)
Vaca Morta (4.0 nm)
Joaquim Correia (5.1 nm)
Guardado (5.6 nm)
Agua Nova (3.0 nm)
Sobradinho (3.6 nm)
Marreta (4.4 nm)
Gangorra (5.1 nm)
Cardoso (1.4 nm)
Pau (4.0 nm)
Riacho de Santana (4.1 nm)
Catolezinho (5.6 nm)
Gameleira (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SICA Small Brejo das Freiras Airport São João Do Rio Do Peixe 31 nm S 198
FR1081 Small SOUSA 35 nm S 170
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 82 nm S 222 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR39481 Closed Maisa Airport Mossoró 85 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
2.2 nm E Água Nova
3.9 nm S Riacho de Santana, Rio Grande do Norte
7.0 nm E Rafael Fernandes
7.2 nm SW Serra do Coqueiro
7.6 nm SE José da Penha
9.1 nm NE Pau dos Ferros (microregion)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:44:19 2016